Carrusel Interior img01 Carrusel Interior img02 Carrusel Interior img03 Carrusel Interior img04 Carrusel Interior img05 Carrusel Interior img06 Carrusel Interior img07 Carrusel Interior img08 Carrusel Interior img09

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is intended to provide information regarding the processing of personal data of OARSOALDEA, S.A. and describe the rights that are held by data subjects, in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data (RGPD), and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and the Free Movement of Such Data (RGPD), and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD).

1.  Identity and contact details of the Responsible

OARSOALDEA, S.A., with CIF: A-20458329, is responsible for the data processing listed below. The following channels can be used to contact the same channel:

  • By post addressed to Astigarraga, 2, Mamut Office Building, 2, 2nd floor, 20180 Oiartzun (Gipuzkoa).
  • Via email address: dbol-lopd@oarsoaldea.eus 

2. Data processing: description of purposes, legal bases and recipients

OARSOALDEA, S.A. has a Register of The Processing Activities for which it is responsible, detailing the purposes of the processing, the legal bases that legitimize them and the other elements provided for in Article 30 of the RGPD. The following are the treatments carried out through this Website and others related to the services it develops for companies and individuals:

 

Treatments

 

 

Purposes of treatment - Legitimation - Recipients

Candidacies

Purposes

Managing recruitment processes

Legitimation

Consent of the interested party

Recipients

Lanbide, in case of candidates from your database.

Suppliers

Purposes

Maintaining the contractual/pre-contractual relationship with suppliers/potential suppliers, including accounting, tax and administrative management

Legitimation

- Execution of contractual/pre-contractual relationship

- Compliance with legal obligations

- Legitimate interest in the processing of contact details of natural persons providing services in legal persons and individual entrepreneurs

Recipients

- Competent administrations

- Users of the transparency portal

- Banking and financial institutions

- IT service providers

 

 

 

External staff

 

 

 

 

 

Purposes

Compliance with obligations for the coordination of business activities

Legitimation

Compliance with legal obligations

Recipients

They will not be communicated to third parties, except legal obligation

 

 

 

Trainee staff

 

 

 

 

Purposes

Management of people who perform academic internships in the organization

Legitimation

Execution of contractual relationship

Recipients

- University of origin

- Banking entity

- Social Security

 

 

 

Management bodies

 

 

 

 

Purposes

Management of shareholders' representatives and members of the entity's Board of Directors for the fulfillment of commercial obligations

Legitimation

Compliance with legal obligations

Recipients

- Commercial Register

- Notaries

- Tax administration

- Account auditors

Recruitment records

Purposes

Management and processing of procurement files as a contracting authority

Legitimation

Compliance with legal obligations

Recipients

- Users of the contractor's profile

- Basque Court of Auditors

- Register of public sector contracts

Complaints and suggestions

Purposes

Management of complaints, complaints and suggestions received

Legitimation

Consent of the interested party

Recipients

They will not be communicated to third parties, except legal obligation

Communication and Marketing

Purposes

Management of communication and marketing activities, including consultation care, sending electronic newsletters, Internet publishing and/or social media news, press releases, images and audiovisual materials, as well as maintaining media relations

Legitimation

- Consent of the interested party

- Article 21 of Law 34/2002

- Legitimate interest of OARSOALDEA, S.A. with respect to: (i) fulfillment of its mission as a development agency; (ii) direct marketing; (iii) processing of contact details of natural persons providing services in legal persons and individual employers

Recipients

- Internet and social media users

- Hosting, emailing, Internet and social media providers

Business services

Purposes

Providing diverse services to companies including advice, training, room/local rental, company information, collaborative project boost, business sector promotion, consultation care and sending of e-newsletters

Legitimation

- Consent of the interested party

- Execution of contractual relationship

- Article 21 of Law 34/2002

- Legitimate interest of OARSOALDEA, S.A. with respect to: (i) fulfillment of its mission as a development agency; and (ii) processing of contact details of natural persons providing services in legal persons and individual employers

Recipients

- Business Guide Users

- Project finance administrations

- Companies and agents involved in collaborative projects

- Hosting, emailing and IT service providers

Entrepreneurship

Purposes

Providing entrepreneurship support services, including advice, support in the search for funding, grants and grants, training, feasibility analysis, room rental, technology startup incubator, consultation care and dispatch of e-newsletters

Legitimation

- Consent of the interested party

- Execution of contractual relationship

- Article 21 of Law 34/2002

- Legitimate interest of OARSOALDEA, S.A. with respect to: (i) fulfillment of its mission as a development agency; and (ii) processing of contact details of natural persons providing services in legal persons and individual employers

Recipients

- Entities that finance projects

- Mentoring consultants

- Email manager provider

Employment

Purposes

Providing services to individuals and companies oriented to the creation and promotion of employment, including advice, promotion of programs for the socio-labor insertion, employment exchange, employment intermediation between employers and jobseekers, management of hiring aids, training, consultation care, management of occupational workshops for groups in exclusion, accompanying services for people with intellectual disabilities and hiring people for social work.

Legitimation

- Consent of the interested party

- Execution of contractual relationship

- Legitimate interest of OARSOALDEA, S.A. with respect to: (i) fulfillment of its mission as a development agency; and (ii) processing of contact details of natural persons providing services in legal persons and individual employers

Recipients

- Competent administrations

- Osakidetza

- Employment-only companies

- Training providers and IT services

 

Basque

Purposes

Development of programs and initiatives for the promotion and standardization of Basque, including the holding of competitions and sweepstakes, promotion of workers' internships in companies, leisure offers for young people, blog, publication and dissemination of images and materials Audiovisual media on the Internet and social networks.

Legitimation

- Consent of the interested party

- Legitimate interest of OARSOALDEA, S.A. with respect to: (i) fulfillment of its mission as a development agency; and (ii) processing of contact details of natural persons providing services in legal persons

Recipients

- Internet and social media users

- Internet and social media providers

- Media

- Hosting provider

- Entities collaborating in the collection and retention of data

Consumption

Purposes

Provision of information and consumer advice services in relation to the exercise of their rights, including the attention of consultations and the processing of claims.

Legitimation

- Consent of the interested party

- Legitimate interest of OARSOALDEA, S.A. with respect to: (i) fulfillment of its mission as a development agency; and (ii) processing of contact details of natural persons providing services in legal persons and individual employers

Recipients

- Entity claimed

- Kontsumobide

Urban regeneration

Purposes

Provision of comprehensive advisory services in relation to obtaining financial aid to finance housing rehabilitation works, including their processing

Legitimation

- Consent of the interested party

- Legitimate interest of OARSOALDEA, S.A. with regard to the fulfillment of its mission as a development agency

Recipients

- Competent administrations for granting aid

- IT service providers

Oiartzun Housing Office

Purposes

Promotion of the rental of empty homes of the municipality of Oiartzun, in advantageous conditions and with the guarantee of Alokabide

Legitimation

- Consent of the interested party

- Legitimate interest of OARSOALDEA, S.A. with regard to the fulfillment of its mission as a development agency

Recipients

- Oiartzun Town Hall

- Alokabide

- Employment-only companies

- IT service providers

Transparency

Purposes

Publication of institutional, organizational and economic information of the company, as well as management of requests for access to public information, in compliance with transparency legislation

Legitimation

Compliance with legal obligations

Recipients

- Applicants for access to public information

- Users of the transparency portal

Tourism

Purposes

Providing tourist information services, including the advice and attention of consultations, the management of guided tours and reservations to centers of interest, promotion of the region as a tourist destination, promotion of the improvement of the competitiveness of the companies in the sector and sending to them e-newsletters

Legitimation

- Consent of the interested party

- Article 21 of Law 34/2002

- Legitimate interest of OARSOALDEA, S.A. with respect to: (i) fulfillment of its mission as a development agency; and (ii) processing of contact details of natural persons providing services in legal persons and individual employers

Recipients

- Tourist attractions

- Auxiliary services companies

- IT and hosting service providers

 

3.   Data retention

In each processing the data will be kept during the maintenance of the established relationships and, subsequently, during the applicable legal periods and the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from this purpose and the processing of the data. Only the necessary data are requested for each processing. Failure to communicate the data in our online forms will mean that you are unable to comply with your requests. 

4.  International data transfers

In the processing of data including the publication of images and/or videos on the Youtube portal and/or on social networks, as well as the sending of electronic newsletters, the data will be communicated to the providers of such services based in the USA, ware of the EU-US Privacy Shield Agreement and protected by an adequacy decision of the EU Commission.

5.  Exercise of rights

By writing to our postal address or via email: dbol-lopd@oarsoaldea.eus, the data subject or owner of the personal data may exercise the following rights, in the circumstances and conditions provided for in the regulations:

  • Right of access: to know if your data is being processed or not.
  • Right of rectification: to rectify inaccurate data.
  • Right to erasure: to stop its processing when, among other reasons, they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
  • Right of opposition: so that they are no longer treated in specific circumstances.
  • Right to restriction of processing: to limit the scope of its processing in certain cases, but ensuring its preservation.
  • Right to data portability: to receive the data previously provided or request its shipment to a third party.
  • Right to revoke the consent previously granted at any time.
  • Right to make a complaint with the supervisory authority to assert your rights.

For the exercise of their rights, the interested party must provide a copy of an official document proving his identity.

6. Updating the Privacy Policy 

The content of the data protection policy may be modified to adapt it to legislative changes that may occur, as well as to criteria and positions issued by the supervisory authorities.

The Privacy Policy was last updated to January 2019

 

Oarsoaldea

Tourist Office of Errenteria

Madalen kalea 3. 20100 Errenteria
0034 943 494 521

Collaborators

 

Euskadi basque country Eusko Jauralitza - Gobierno Vasco

 

Explore San Sebastian region

Tell us your experience and we will publish it in the Web